Tuesday, May 13, 2014

Just in time for SMS!! :)

Voyage of the Mee Mee

Today's the day!! I love love love this link up :)
I was getting kind of worried that I wouldn't have any material because I only started back on Tinder a little over a week ago, and I didn't have any stupid sayings from the dudes I started chatting with...

...until last night!!!

So lemme catch ya up:
Started chatting on Tinder with this dude, and everything seemed normal and fine, we were on the same page, had a few good things in common, about 5 days pass and I'm like ok, let's text. So we swap phone numbers, and still everything is going okay, conversation is pretty decent.

Then I informed him on how I like to paint canvas, and that people have ordered some from me and it's kind of like my little side business. He asked me to send him a few pictures of what I've done so far, so I did...then this happened:

Displaying photo 1.PNG
Displaying photo 2.PNG
Displaying photo 3.PNG
Displaying photo 4.PNG
Okay, so I originally posted the screenshots of our texting, but the pictures may not show up so here's what was said:


Him: That is pretty


Me: Thanks! I like it :)


Him Maybe one you can do one for me


Me: What would you like?


Him: I don't know yet


Me: Well think for a bit and lemme know! I'll make one :)


Him: That I can do. One option I'm considering for you is to do a portrait of yourself.


Me: Hahahaha I can't paint ppl


Him: Hmm

Him: Maybe I should be the one to paint you ..... like actually use you as the canvas


Me: Lol that would be kinda weird don'tcha think?


Him: It depends on what I am painting on you. Certainly no paint or human fluids...


Me: Uhm gross ..no human fluids please


Him: Definetly none of that. I was thinking like chocolate or whipped cream or things of that nature


Me: Lol getting a little risque


Him: Well I'm a little "frustrated"


Me: Why are you frustrated?


Him: I used that as a single word for sexual frustration.















CREEEPY!?!?! Dude, you were doing so well.. wtf happened?! So what if you're sexually frustrated, why do I have to know this information?! I have NEVER met youuuuu ....ughh 



Ahh the wonders of online dating, link up with us!!

Amanda & Danae


8 comments:

  1. The pix aren't showing up for me :(

    ReplyDelete
  2. Oh no!! I'll type out captions beside them!

    ReplyDelete
  3. BWAHAHAH! Ewww, ew, EWWW!!! He just kept digging himself deeper and deeper into that hole!

    ReplyDelete
  4. I know... I tried so dang hard to not interrupt and be like, dude I'm not stupid..I know where you're going with this..but then I just wanted to see how far he'd take it..and yup..too damn far!!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Krista KetterhagenMay 13, 2014 at 12:27 PM

    This totally made me laugh. Guys seriously go from zero to sixty in the blink of an eye. It is creepy and annoying!

    ReplyDelete
  6. OMG I so need to do this link up. Hope its open tomorrow because I have these perfect post for this I have been saving.

    ReplyDelete
  7. That was a super creepy turn to the conversation! Can you say AWKWARD?! lol

    ReplyDelete
  8. I don't believe I could say awkward enough!! Super super awkward, and really annoying!

    ReplyDelete